Back to top

Elected Officials

Cobb County

Office Name Contact Term
Sheriff  Craig D Owens (D) 185 Roswell Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9650
770-499-4600
770-499-4794 (Fax)
[email protected]
cobbsheriff.org
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Tax Commissioner Carla Jackson (R) 736 Whitlock Avenue
Suite 100
Marietta, GA 30064
770-528-8600
770-528-8636 (Fax)
[email protected]
cobbtax.org
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Surveyor  Donald Perryman (R) 3565 South Cobb Drive
Smyrna, GA 30080
770-444-9736
770-444-9739 (Fax)
[email protected]
surveysplusinc.com
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Superior Court Clerk Connie Taylor (D) 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9640
770-528-1300
770-528-1382 (Fax)
[email protected]
cobbsuperiorcourtclerk.org
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
State Court Clerk Robin C. Bishop (R) 12 East Park Square
Marietta, GA  30090-9630
770-528-1201
[email protected]
State Court Clerk
01/01/20 to 12/31/24
District Attorney Flynn D. Brody Jr. (D) 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090
770-528-3080
770-528-3030 (Fax)
[email protected]
cobbda.com
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Solicitor General  Barry Morgan (R) 10 East Park Square
Suite 500
Marietta, GA 30090-9638
770-528-8500
770-528-8590 (Fax)
[email protected]
Solicitor General
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
BOC Chairwoman Lisa Cupid (D) 100 Cherokee Street
Suite 300
Marietta, GA 30090-9680
770-528-3305
770-528-2606 (Fax)
[email protected]
Board of Commissioners Chairwoman
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
District 1 Commissioner Keli Gambrill (R) 100 Cherokee Street
Suite 300
Marietta, GA 30090-9680
770-528-3313
770-528-2606 (Fax)
[email protected]
District 1 Commissioner
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
District 2 Commissioner Jerica Richardson (D) 100 Cherokee Street
Suite 300
Marietta, GA 30090-9680
770-528-3316
770-528-2606 (Fax)
[email protected]
District 2 Commissioner
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
District 3 Commissioner JoAnn K. Birrell (R) 100 Cherokee Street
Suite 300
Marietta, GA 30090-9680
770-528-3317
770-528-2606 (Fax)
[email protected]
District 3 Commissioner
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
District 4 Commissioner Monique Sheffield (D) 100 Cherokee Street
Suite 300
Marietta, GA 30090-9680
770-528-3312
770-528-2606 (Fax)
[email protected]
District 4 Commissioner
01/01/21 to 12/31/24

Superior Court Judges (Nonpartisan)

Name Contact Term
Ann Harris 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
770-528-1822
770-528-8141 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Rob Flournoy 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
678-581-5400
678-581-5407 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Kimberly Childs 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
770-528-1826
770-528-1830 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Kellie Hill 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
770-528-1831
770-528-1834 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Tain Kell 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
770-528-8130
770-528-8128 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Robert D. Leonard, II 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
770-528-1837
770-528-1842 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Angela Brown 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
770-528-1860
770-528-8105 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Greg Poole 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
770-528-1843
770-528-1881 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Mary E. Staley 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
770-528-1816
770-528-1821 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Jason Marbutt 70 Haynes Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9643
770-528-1849
770-528-1854 (Fax)
[email protected]
Superior Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24

State Court Judges (Nonpartisan)

Office Name Contact Term
Post 1 Allison B. Salter 12 East Park Square, 3C
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-1711
770-528-1733 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Post 2 Maria Golick 12 East Park Square, 4B
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-1761
770-528-1770 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Post 3 John Morgan 12 East Park Square, 3B
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-1741
770-528-1740 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Post 4 Jane Manning 12 East Park Square, 3A
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-1701
770-528-1710 (Fax)
jane.manning.cobbcounty.org
State Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Post 5 Eric Brewton 12 East Park Square, 4A
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-1721
770-528-1726 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
05/03/21 to 12/31/22
Post 6 Diana M. Simmons 12 East Park Square, 4C
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-1731
770-528-1736 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Post 7 Carl Bowers 12 East Park Square, 3D
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-8001
770-528-8011 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24

State Court Judges DIV II (Nonpartisan)

Office Name Contact Term
Post 1 Jason B. Fincher 12 East Park Square, 2A
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-1751
770-528-1753 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Post 2 Marsha Lake 12 East Park Square, 2C
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-1771
770-528-1774 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Post 3 Henry R. Thompson 12 East Park Square, 2D
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-1700
770-528-1788 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Post 4 Bridgette Campbell-Glover 12 East Park Square, 2B
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-423-6800
770-423-6804 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Post 5 Ashley Palmer 12 East Park Square, 1A
Marietta, GA 30090-9637
770-528-8502
770-528-8505 (Fax)
[email protected]
State Court
05/03/21 to 12/31/22

Judge of Probate Court

Name Contact Term
Kelli Wolk (R) 32 Waddell Street
Marietta, GA 30090
770-528-1900
770-528-1996 (Fax)
[email protected]
Probate Court
01/01/21 to 12/31/24

 

Cobb County Board of Education

Office Name Contact Term
Post 1 Randy Scamihorn (R) 514 Glover Street
Marietta, GA 30060-2750
770-337-8553
[email protected]
cobbk12.org
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Post 2 Jaha Howard (D) 514 Glover Street
Marietta, GA 30060-2750
678-773-1877
[email protected]
cobbk12.org
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Post 3 Leroy Tre Hutchins (D) 514 Glover Street
Marietta, GA 30060-2750
404-702-1857
[email protected]
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Post 4 David Chastain (R) 514 Glover Street
Marietta, GA 30060-2750
678-896-6399
[email protected]
cobbk12.org
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Post 5 David Banks (R) 514 Glover Street
Marietta, GA 30060-2750
404-725-3394
[email protected]
cobbk12.org
01/01/21 to 12/31/24
Post 6 Charisse Davis (D) 514 Glover Street
Marietta, GA 30060-2750
678-646-2470
[email protected]
cobbk12.org
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Post 7 Brad Wheeler (R) 514 Glover Street
Marietta, GA 30060-2750
770-335-5982
[email protected]
cobbk12.org
01/01/21 to 12/31/24

Chief Magistrate of Cobb County

Office Name Contact Term
Chief Magistrate of Cobb County Brendan Murphy 32 Waddell Street
Marietta, GA 30090-9656
770-528-8900
770-528-8947 (Fax)
[email protected]
Magistrate Court
1/01/21 to 12/31/24

Cobb County Municipalities

City of Acworth

4415 Senator Russell Avenue
Acworth, GA 30101
770-974-3112
www.acworth.org

City Council meets the 1st and 3rd Thursdays at 7 pm

City Manager: Brian Bulthuis
City Clerk: Regina Russell
City Attorney: Douglas Haynie

Office Name Term
Mayor Tommy Allegood 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Alderman (Post 1) Albert "Butch" L. Price 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Alderman (Post 2) Gene Pugliese 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Alderman (Post 3) Bret North 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Alderman (Post 4) Tim Richardson 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Alderman (Post 5) Tim Houston 01/01/18 - 12/31/21

City of Austell

5000 Austell-Powder Springs Road
Austell, GA 30168
770-944-4326
www.austellga.gov

City Council meets the 1st Monday at 7 pm

City Clerk: Elizabeth Young
City Attorney: Dupree, King, and Kimbrough

Office Name Term
Mayor Ollie B. Clemmons, Jr. 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
At Large (Post 1) Melanie Maria Elder 01/01/20 - 12/31/21
At Large (Post 2) Valerie Anderson 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 1 Marlin Lamar 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 2 Devon D. Myrick 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 3 Randy P. Green 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 4 Sandra Simpson Leverette 01/01/20 - 12/31/23

City of Kennesaw

2529 J. O. Stephenson Avenue
Kennesaw, GA 30144
770-424-8274
www.kennesaw-ga.gov

City Council meets the 1st and 3rd Mondays at 6:30 pm

City Manager: Jeff Drobney
City Clerk:  Lea Alavarez
City Attorney: Fred Bentley, Jr.

Office Name Term
Mayor Derek Easterling 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
At Large (Post 1) Jim Eaton 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
At Large (Post 2) Tracey Viars 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
At Large (Post 3) Pat Ferris 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
At Large (Post 4) Chris Henderson 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
At Large (Post 5) Vacant 01/01/18 - 12/31/21

City of Marietta

205 Lawrence Street NW
Marietta, GA 30061
770-794-5527
www.mariettaga.gov

City Council meets the 2nd Wednesday at 7 pm

City Manager: Bill Bruton
City Clerk: Stephanie Guy
City Attorney: Douglas Haynie

Office Name Term
Mayor Steve "Thunder" Tumlin 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 1 Cheryl Richardson 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 2 Griffin Chalfant, Jr. 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 3 Johnny Walker 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 4 Andy Morris 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 5 Reginald Copeland 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 6 Michelle Cooper-Kelly 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 7 Joseph R. Goldstein 01/01/18 - 12/31/21

 

Marietta City School Board meets the 3rd Tuesday at 7 pm

 School Board Members
Position Name Term
Ward 1 Alan Levine 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 2 Jason Waters 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 3 Randy Weiner 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 4 Allison Gruehn 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 5 Angela Orange 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 6 Kerry Minervini 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 7 Irene Holly-Berens 01/01/18 - 12/31/21

 

City of Powder Springs

P. O. Box 46
Powder Springs, GA 30127
770-943-1666
www.cityofpowdersprings.org

City Council meets the 1st and 3rd Mondays at 7 pm
In July, August, and September, meets the 3rd Monday at 7 pm
In December, meets the 1st Monday at 7 pm

City Manager: Pam Connor
City Clerk: Kelly Axt
City Attorney: Brock, Clay, & Calhoun

Office Name Term
Mayor Al Thurman 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
At Large (Post 1) Patrick Bordelon, Sr. 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
At Large (Post 2) Patricia A. Wisdom 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 1 Henry L. Lust 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 2 Doris Dawkins 01/01/18 - 12/31/21
Ward 3 Nancy Farmer 01/01/18 - 12/31/21

City of Smyrna

2800 King Street
Smyrna, GA 30080
770-434-6600
www.smyrnaga.gov

City Council meets the 1st and 3rd Mondays at 7:30 pm

City Administrator (Interim): Joe Bennett
City Clerk: Heather Peacon-Corn
City Attorney: Scott Cochran

Office Name Term
Mayor Derek Norton 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 1 Glenn Pickens 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 2 Austin Wagner 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 3 Travis Lindley 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 4 Charles "Corkey" Welch 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 5 Susan D. Wilkinson 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 6 Tim Gould 01/01/20 - 12/31/23
Ward 7 Lewis A. Wheaton 01/01/20 - 12/31/23

State Officials

State Administration

Office Name Contact Term
Governor Brian Kemp (R) 206 Washington Street SW
111 State Capitol
Atlanta, GA  30334
800-436-7442
Ask a Question
gov.georgia.gov
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Lieutenant Governor Geoff Duncan (R) 206 Washington Street SW
240 State Capitol
Atlanta, GA  30334
404-656-5030
404-656-6739 (Fax)
Contact the Lt. Governor
ltgov.georgia.gov
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Secretary of State Brad Raffensperger (R) 206 Washington Street SW
214 State Capitol
Atlanta, GA  30334
844-753-7825
Contact the Secretary of State
sos.ga.gov
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Attorney General Christopher M. Carr (R) 40 Capitol Square SW
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-3300
404-657-8733 (Fax)
law.ga.gov
01/01/19 to 12/31/22

State Commissioners and Superintendents

Office Name Contact Term
Commissioner of Agriculture Gary Black (R) 19 Martin Luther King Jr. Drive SW
Atlanta, GA  30334
404-656-3600
800-252-5852
[email protected]
agr.georgia.gov
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Commissioner of Insurance

Jim Beck (R) (Suspended)

John King (Interim)

2 Martin Luther King, Jr. Drive
West Tower, Suite 704
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-2070
800-656-2298
404-657-8542 (Fax)
Contact the Commissioner
oci.ga.gov
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
Commissioner of Labor Mark Butler (R) 148 Andrew Young International Blvd. NE
Atlanta, GA 30303-1751
404-232-7300
[email protected]
gdol.ga.gov
01/01/19 to 12/31/22
State School Superintendent Richard Woods (R) 205 Jesse Hill Jr. Drive SE
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-2800
800-311-3627 (GA)
404-651-8737 (Fax)
[email protected]
gadoe.org
01/01/19 - 12/31/22
District 1
Public Service Commissioner
Jason Shaw (D)
 
244 Washington Street SW
Atlanta, GA 30334-9052
404-656-4501
800-282-5813
404-656-2341 (Fax)
[email protected]
psc.ga.gov
01/01/21 to 12/31/26
District 2
Public Service Commissioner
Tim Echols (R) 244 Washington Street SW
Atlanta, GA 30334-9052
404-656-4501
800-282-5813
404-656-2341 (Fax)
[email protected]
psc.ga.gov
01/01/17 to 12/31/22
District 3
Public Service Commissioner
Chuck Eaton (R) 244 Washington Street SW
Atlanta, GA 30334-9052
404-656-4501
800-282-5813
404-656-2341 (Fax)
[email protected]
psc.ga.gov
01/01/19 to 12/31/24
District 4
Public Service Commissioner
 
Lauren W. McDonald, Jr. (R) 244 Washington Street SW
Atlanta, GA 30334-9052
404-656-4501
800-282-5813
404-656-2341 (Fax)
[email protected]
psc.ga.gov
01/01/21 to 12/31/26
District 5
Public Service Commissioner
Tricia Pridemore (R) 244 Washington Street SW
Atlanta, GA 30334-9052
404-656-4501
800-282-5813
404-656-2341 (Fax)
[email protected]
psc.ga.gov
01/01/19 to 12/31/24

State Senators

Office Name Contact Term
6th District Jen Jordan (D)

18 Capitol Square
304-B Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-6446
[email protected]
jen4ga.com

District office
P.O. Box 250614
Atlanta, GA 30325

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
14th District Bruce Thompson (R)

18 Capitol Square
302-B Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-0065
404-656-6484 (Fax)
[email protected]
brucethompsonga.com

District office
25 Hawks Branch Lane
White, GA 30184-3244

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
32nd District Kay Kirkpatrick (R) 18 Capitol Square
324-A Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-3932
[email protected]
01/01/21 to 12/31/22
33rd District Michael A. Rhett (D)

18 Capitol Square
321-A Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-0054
[email protected]
drmichaelrhett.com

District office
P.O. Box 777
Marietta, GA 30061

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
37th District Lindsey Tippins (R)

206 Washington Street SW
121-E State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-657-0406
[email protected]
tippinsforsenate.com

District office
139 Midway Road
Marietta, GA 30064
770-424-2700 
770-454-2777 (Fax)

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
38th District Horacena Tate (D)

206 Washington Street SW
121-A State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-463-8053
404-463-7783 (Fax)
[email protected]

01/01/21 to 12/31/22

State Representatives

Office Name Contact Term
34th District VACANT


 

 
35th District Ed Setzler (R)

401-I State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-7857
[email protected]
edsetzler.com

District office
1555 Boxwood Trace
Acworth, GA 30102
770-420-0520

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
36th District Ginny Ehrhart (R)

18 Capitol Square SW
401-B Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-0152
[email protected]
ginnyforgeorgia.com

District office
P.O. Box 1206
Marietta, GA 30060

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
37th District Mary Frances Williams (D)

18 Capitol Square SW
607-C Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-0287
[email protected]
maryfranceswilliams.com

District office
1000 Whitlock Avenue
Suite 320, PMB #249
Marietta, GA 30064
770-424-9084

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
38th District David Wilkerson (D)

18 Capitol Square SW
409-G Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-0116
[email protected]
wilkersonforcobb.com

District office
2777 Carrick Court
Powder Springs, GA 30127
770-891-9736

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
39th District Erica R. Thomas (D)

18 Capitol Square SW
512-C Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-7859
[email protected]

District office
P.O. Box 564
Austell, GA 30168

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
40th District Erick E. Allen (D)

18 Capitol Square SW
404-C Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-0109
[email protected]
allenforgeorgia.com

District office
2690 Cobb Parkway SE, AS-578
Smyrna, GA 30080
678-310-9650

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
41st District Michael Smith (D)

18 Capitol Square SW
604-F Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-0265
[email protected]
votemichaelsmith.com

District office
2162 Caneridge Drive
Marietta, GA 30064
404-652-9227

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
42nd District Teri Anulewicz (D)

18 Capitol Square SW
409-F Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-0116
[email protected]
teriforgeorgia.com

District office
PO Box 1385
Smyrna, GA 30081

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
43rd District Sharon Cooper (R)

206 Washington Street SW
436 State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-5069
[email protected]
sharoncooper.org

District office
1234 Powers Ferry Road
Suite 104
Marietta, GA 30067
770-956-8357
770-956-9693 (Fax)

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
44th District Don L. Parsons (R)

206 Washington Street SW
401-F State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-463-7853
[email protected]
donparsons.org

District office
3167 Sycamore Lane
Marietta, GA 30066
770-977-4426

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
45th District Matt Dollar (R)

206 Washington Street SW
401-G State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-463-7853
[email protected]
mattdollar.com

District office
P.O. Box 681746
Marietta, GA 30068

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
46th District John Carson (R)

206 Washington Street SW
401-E State Capitol
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-463-7855
[email protected]
votejohncarson.com

District office
3605 Sandy Plains Road
 Suite 240-123
Marietta, GA 30066
404-520-8826

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
53rd District Sheila Jones (D)

18 Capitol Square SW
411-D Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-0127
404-651-8086 (Fax)
[email protected]
sheilajones.org

District office
3246 Amhurst Drive NW
Atlanta, GA 30318
404-542-8683

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
61st District Roger Bruce (D)

18 Capitol Square SW
512-A Coverdell Legislative Office Bldg
Atlanta, GA 30334
404-656-7859
[email protected]
rogerbruce.net

District office
410 Stone Arbor Court
Atlanta, GA 30331
404-344-8051 (Fax)

01/01/21 to 12/31/22

Federal Officials

US Senate

Name Contact Term
Raphael Warnock (D)

455 Russell Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-3521
Fax: (202) 228-0724

District Office:
One Overton Park
3625 Cumberland Blvd.
Suite 970
Atlanta, GA 30339
(770) 661-0999
Fax: (770) 612-2471

Website:
www.warnock.senate.gov
Email:
[email protected]

01/20/21 to 12/31/22

Jon Ossoff (D)

455 Russell Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-3521
Fax: (202) 224-2575

District Office
3280 Peachtree Road NE
Suite 2640
Atlanta, GA 30305
(470) 786-7800
Fax: (404) 949-0912

Website:
www.ossoff.senate.gov
Email: [email protected]

01/20/21 to 12/31/26

US House of Representatives

Office Name Contact Term
6th District Lucy McBath (D) 1513 Longworth HOB
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4501
Email Rep. McBath
mcbath.house.gov
01/01/21 to 12/31/22
11th District Barry Loudermilk (R)

422 Cannon House Office Bldg
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-2931
202-225-2944 (Fax)
Email Rep. Loudermilk
loudermilk.house.gov

Atlanta Office
600 Galleria Pkwy SE
Suite 120
Atlanta, GA 30339
770-429-1776
678-556-5184 (Fax)

Woodstock Office
9898 Highway 92
Suite 100
Woodstock, GA 30188
770-517-7427 (Fax)

Cartersville Office
135 West Cherokee Avenue
Suite 122
Cartersville, GA 30120

01/01/21 to 12/31/22
13th District David Scott (D)

225 Cannon House Office Bldg
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-2939
202-225-4629 (Fax)
Email Rep. Scott
davidscott.house.gov

Smyrna Office
888 Concord Road
Suite 100
Smyrna, GA 30080
770-432-5405
770-432-5813 (Fax)

Jonesboro Office
173 North Main Street
Jonesboro, GA 30236
770-210-5073
770-210-5673 (Fax)

01/01/21 to 12/31/22

Printable Lists

Please feel free to download and print the below lists: