Back to top

Contact the Solicitor General

Cobb County Solicitor General’s Office
10 East Park Square, Ste 500
Marietta, GA 30090

(770) 528-8500
(770) 528-8590 (Fax)

For more information email: [email protected]
Press and Media inquiries: [email protected]

Administration

Barry E. Morgan, Solicitor-General

Name Email Address
Christopher S. Lanning, Chief Assistant Solicitor-General [email protected]
Melissa Tatum, Deputy Chief Assistant Solicitor-General [email protected]
Courtney Brubaker, Deputy Chief Assistant Solicitor-General [email protected]
Jennifer Moore, Chief of Staff [email protected]

Support Staff

Name Phone Number Email Address
Lisa Williamon (770) 528-8501 [email protected]
Tawnie Carter (770) 528-3695 [email protected]
Tatumn Walters (770) 528-8544 [email protected]
Michaela Graves 770-528-8510 [email protected]

Judges

Traffic Courtroom

  Prosecutorial Team Phone Contact
1A Judge Eric Brewton (770) 528-8535
2A Judge Jason Fincher (770) 528-8586
2C Judge Marsha Lake (770) 528-8511
2B Judge Bridgette Campbell (770) 528-8589
2D Judge Henry Thompson (770) 528-3390

Misdemeanor

  Prosecutorial Team Phone Contact
3A Judge Jane Manning (770) 528-8532
3B Judge John Morgan (770) 528-8513
3C Judge Allison Salter (770) 528-8548
3D Judge Carl Bowers (770) 528-8534
4A Judge David Darden (770) 528-8512
4B Judge Maria Golick (770) 528-3006
4C Judge Toby Prodgers (770) 528-8531

Courtroom Assignments

Division 1: Post 1 - Judge Allison Salter (3-C)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Alex Oberkofler (A-K) (770) 528-8576 [email protected]
Leann MacDougall (L-Z) (770) 528-8594 [email protected]
Belinda Richard (Secretary) (770) 528-8548 [email protected]

Division 1: Post 2 - Judge Maria Golick (4-B)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Tad Keller (A-K) (770) 528-8546 [email protected]
Lindsay Chancellor( L-Z) (770) 528-8563 [email protected]
Sloane Palmer (Secretary) (770) 528-3006 [email protected]

 

Division 1: Post 3 - Judge John S. Morgan (3-B)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Kenneth Holmes (A-K) (770) 528-8537 [email protected]
Shelby Stephens (L-Z) (770) 528-8565 [email protected]
Mary Beth Sabo (Secretary) (770) 528-8513 [email protected]

Division 1: Post 4 - Judge Jane P. Manning (3-A)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Steven A. Ellis (A-K) (770)528-8597 [email protected]
Clay Thompson (L-Z) (770) 528-8558 [email protected]
Stacey Moore (Secretary) (770) 528-8532 [email protected]

Division 1: Post 5 - Judge David Darden (4-A)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Sarah Coulter (A-K) (770)528-8561 [email protected]
Rachel Plevak (L-Z) (770) 528-8520 [email protected]
Stephanie Beatty (Secretary) (770) 528-8512 [email protected]

Division 1: Post 6 - Judge Toby Prodgers (4-C)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Farrah Shawarby (A-K) (770) 528-8503 [email protected]
Jay Winkler (L-Z) (770) 528-8564 [email protected]
Arlette Douze (Secretary) (770) 528-8531 [email protected]

Division 1: Post 7 - Judge Carl Bowers (3-D)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Tom Campbell (A-K) (770) 528-3014 [email protected]
Diana Simmons (L-Z) (770) 528-8569 [email protected]
Gen Perrin (Secretary) (770) 528-8534 [email protected]

Division 2: Post 1 - Judge Jason Fincher (2-A)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Maggie Dixon (A-K) (770) 528-8577 [email protected]
Holly Morgan (L-Z) (770)528-8593 [email protected]
Mary Beth Carney (Secretary) (770) 528-8586 [email protected]

Division 2: Post 2 - Judge Marsha Lake (2-C)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Jared Horowitz (A-K) (770) 528-3053 [email protected]
Christina Lee  (L-Z) (770 ) 528-8573 [email protected]
Lisa Roach (Secretary) (770) 528-8511 [email protected]

Division 2: Post 3 - Judge Henry Thompson (2-D)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Briana Woods (A-K)   [email protected]
 Nolan Slifko (L-Z) (770) 528-8574 [email protected]
Maria Jarman (Secretary) (770) 528-8581 [email protected]

Division 2: Post 4 - Judge Bridgette Campbell (2-B)

Name Phone Number Email Address
William Enfinger  (A-K) (770) 528-8572 [email protected]
Julian Jordan (L-Z) (770) 528-3013 [email protected]
Cole Pugh ( Secretary) (770) 528-8589 [email protected]

Division 2: Post 5 - Judge Eric Brewton (1-A)

Name Phone Number Email Address
Donna Merrell (A-K) (770)528-8560
[email protected]
Flynn Broady (L-Z) (770) 528-8571 [email protected]
Abbey Shiver (Secretary) (770) 528-8535 [email protected]

General Contacts

Cobb County Agencies

Agency Name Phone Contact
Cobb County Solicitor General’s Office (770) 528-8500 (Misdemeanor Prosecution)
Cobb County District Attorney Office (770) 528-3080 (Felony Prosecution)
Cobb County State Court Clerk (770) 528-1269
Chief Deputy Assistant (770) 528-8575
Cobb County Sheriff’s Department (770) 499-4600
Cobb County Sentence Enforcement (770) 528-6620
Cobb County Legal Aid (770) 528-2565
Cobb County Health Department (770) 514-2300
Cobb County Family Resources (770) 528-2601
Cobb Elder Task Force (770) 794-6990
Temporary Protective Order (770) 528-8024
Misdemeanor Subpoena Questions (770) 528-8556
Cobb County Animal Control (770) 499-4136
Cobb/Douglas C. Community Service Board (770) 429-5000
Georgia Courthouse Locations  

Cobb County Police Department

Precinct Phone Contact
HQ Main (770) 499-3900
Precinct 1 (770) 499-4181
Precinct 2 (770) 499-4182
Precinct 3 (770) 499-4183
Precinct 4 (770) 499-4184
Precinct 5 (770) 499-4185
Find your precinct  

Municipal Agencies

Department Name Phone Contact
Acworth Police Department (770) 974-1232
Austell Police Department (770) 944-4331
Georgia State Patrol (770) 528-3251
Kennesaw Police Department (770) 422-2505
Marietta Police Department (770) 794-5300
Powder Springs Police Department (770) 943-1616
Smyrna Police Department (770) 434-9481